RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Emmett Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Emmett, Idaho
you RUN the place
301 E 4th St, Emmett, Idaho, 83617, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jon Bassett
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2022 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2022 - USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships (1)
2022 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2020 - Nike Boise Indoor (1)
2020 - UCS Spirit National Pole Vault Summit (1)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (5)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity D2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Sep 28th 2014, 8:33pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Bob Firman Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
4000 W. Hatchery Rd., Boise, ID, US, 83616
Mens 5k Division II Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stewart, Austin
11
Shelley
16:09.8
1
2
Baird, Carlton
12
West Side
16:35.6
2
3
Crandall, Mark
11
Shelley
16:37.7
3
4
Godfrey, Billy
12
Salmon
16:38.5
4
5
Oftedal, Eli
12
Rowland Hall-St.
16:39.3
5
6
Robinson, Tanner
12
Parowan
16:42.2
6
7
Keniry, Todd
12
La Grande
16:46.3
8
Mesquite, Devin
11
Wasatch Academy
16:47.3
7
9
Balls, Joshua
11
Soda Springs
16:50.0
8
10
Orden, Joseph Van
11
Snake River
16:59.1
9
11
Hymas, Jace
11
Sugar-Salem
17:00.0
10
12
Medina, Stephen
12
Soda Springs
17:00.6
11
13
Lund, Chantz
12
Kimberly
17:05.7
12
14
Menti, Brayden
10
Timberlake
17:06.7
13
15
Manzer, Rylan
11
Melba
17:06.8
14
16
Jonasson, Elliott
12
La Grande
17:07.2
17
Wintz, Levi
12
Logos
17:12.7
15
18
Kante, Nouman
12
Wasatch Academy
17:14.8
16
19
Letham, James
11
Teton
17:15.9
17
20
Moroneso, Kameron
12
Jackson
17:17.2
18
21
Peel, Carl
10
North Sanpete
17:17.9
19
22
Dickison, Jackson
10
Logos
17:18.8
20
23
Handel, Jonny
12
Logos
17:20.7
21
24
Hamblin, Kaden
11
Sugar-Salem
17:22.4
22
25
Bowman, Josh
12
Soda Springs
17:22.6
23
26
Shumway, Kaden
11
Preston
17:26.2
24
27
Searle, David
11
Shelley
17:27.2
25
28
Barela, Diego
11
Grangeville
17:28.2
26
29
Allen, Wesley
11
Grantsville
17:29.7
27
30
Plotner, Everett
11
Logos
17:30.5
28
31
Fuller, Christian
12
Preston
17:35.3
29
32
Brothers, Peyton
11
Nampa Christian
17:36.4
30
33
Anderson, Josiah
11
Logos
17:37.4
31
34
Barrow, Chase
11
Shelley
17:38.4
32
35
Smith, Wyatt
11
Soda Springs
17:40.4
33
36
Wilson, Jonah
11
Preston
17:46.2
34
37
Richins, Joshua
11
Fruitland
17:48.3
35
38
Anaya, Israel
11
Fruitland
17:48.3
36
39
Simmons, Riley
10
Soda Springs
17:48.8
37
40
Wan, Matt
11
Jackson
17:50.0
38
41
Fenton, Kaleb
10
Preston
17:50.0
39
42
Hernandez, Luis
12
Sugar-Salem
17:52.3
40
43
Olsen, Brandon
11
West Side
17:53.7
41
44
Clawsen, Nick
12
West Side
17:54.1
42
45
Jensen, Sawyer
11
Preston
17:54.6
43
46
Bassett, Kenny
11
Emmett
17:55.6
44
47
Young, Austin
11
Filer
17:55.9
48
Ricks, Porter
12
West Jefferson
17:58.3
49
Searcy, Daniel
12
Sugar-Salem
17:59.1
45
50
Gregory, Seth
11
Preston
17:59.8
46
51
Workman, Henry
9
Soda Springs
18:00.5
47
52
Galbraith, Hunter
10
Sugar-Salem
18:00.9
48
53
Fogle, Nate
11
Sugar-Salem
18:01.2
49
54
Hare, Mackay
12
Rowland Hall-St.
18:02.6
50
55
Sanders, Sam
11
Rowland Hall-St.
18:03.1
51
56
Butler, Josh
11
Preston
18:03.6
52
57
Winward, Brandon
12
Shelley
18:07.5
53
58
Palmquist, Seth
10
Jackson
18:08.2
54
59
Stanton, Sean
12
Logos
18:09.7
55
60
Hatch, Zach
12
West Side
18:09.9
56
61
Atkin, Peter
12
West Side
18:10.2
57
62
Duke, Reggie
11
Hillcrest
18:10.5
58
63
Hughes, Chad
12
Kimberly
18:10.8
59
64
Beattie, Malachi
12
Hillcrest
18:12.2
60
65
Swanson, Logan
10
Nampa Christian
18:12.9
61
66
Garner, Cameron
10
Sugar-Salem
18:16.7
62
67
Garcia, Eliseo
12
Gooding
18:19.8
63
68
Jones, Carson
11
Hillcrest
18:19.9
64
69
O'Reilly, Samuel
11
Union
18:20.4
65
70
Wilbrecht, Max
10
Jackson
18:20.5
66
71
Blackhurst, Paul
11
Grantsville
18:22.1
67
72
Albasis, Nas
11
North Sanpete
18:22.4
68
73
Bassett, Jon
12
Emmett
18:22.9
69
74
Lackey, Harris
11
Union
18:23.3
70
75
Portwood, Riley
12
Homedale
18:24.7
71
76
Bradshaw, Joe
11
Parowan
18:26.5
72
77
Olsen, Tod
12
North Sanpete
18:26.9
73
78
Hunter, Blake
11
Valley
18:27.3
74
79
Cunningham, Garet
11
Soda Springs
18:27.4
75
80
Porter, Ethan
11
West Side
18:27.8
76
81
Jessen, Brendan
10
Timberlake
18:28.3
77
82
Wilson, Scott
11
Parowan
18:28.9
78
83
Stuart, Blaine
9
The Ambrose Scho
18:29.9
84
D'Orazio, Joshua
12
Challis
18:31.6
79
85
Christensen, Ben
9
Valley
18:32.8
80
86
Graffunder, Alex
9
Union
18:33.4
81
87
Lundgren, Nielsen
9
Buhl
18:35.1
82
88
Sager, Ethan
10
North Star Chart
18:35.4
83
89
Fleming, Luke
10
North Star Chart
18:35.8
84
90
Deleon, Andrew
11
Nyssa
18:36.6
85
91
Young, Chris
12
Melba
18:37.5
86
92
Spencer, Joe
11
Hillcrest
18:38.0
87
93
Baxter, Jeremy
9
Union
18:38.3
88
94
Miskin, Josh
11
Teton
18:38.6
89
95
Woodruff, Parker
10
Hillcrest
18:38.6
90
96
Blackburn, Jayson
10
Union
18:39.6
91
97
Robinson, Colton
12
West Side
18:41.4
92
98
Hungate, Cole
12
Homedale
18:41.5
93
99
Baker, Caleb
11
Gooding
18:42.5
94
100
Logue, Ethan
12
Liberty Charter
18:43.1
95
101
Beyeler, Kendall
12
Leadore
18:43.6
102
Tanner, Kurik
11
Wasatch Academy
18:47.1
96
103
Hartley, Heath
10
Nyssa
18:48.2
97
104
Cruz, Eduardo
12
Valley
18:49.1
98
105
St.Mars, Jacob
9
Timberlake
18:49.8
99
106
Jacobson, Ethan
10
Buhl
18:51.3
100
107
Hardy, Jordan
9
Timberlake
18:51.7
101
108
Steele, Keven
10
Victory Charter
18:51.8
102
109
Paradis, Nelson
11
Teton
18:52.8
103
110
Sturgill, Drew
12
Kimberly
18:55.2
104
111
Hone, Kaleb
10
Snake River
18:55.3
105
112
Burton, John
12
New Plymouth
18:57.1
106
113
Hawes, Taylor
11
Baker
18:58.9
114
Smith, Brady
10
Kimberly
18:59.6
107
115
Danby, Tyson
11
Jackson
19:00.0
108
116
Griffiths, Jameson
11
Parowan
19:01.8
109
117
Kelley, Harrison
9
Shelley
19:02.1
110
118
Bybee, Anthony
11
Kimberly
19:02.7
111
119
McLennen, Scott
12
Jackson
19:03.8
112
120
Acosta, Chris
9
Nyssa
19:04.4
113
121
Stubbs, Trey
9
Parowan
19:04.6
114
122
Ruesch, Jordan
10
Parowan
19:05.0
115
123
Stewart, Chase
11
Union
19:06.9
116
124
Allred, Clay
11
Council
19:07.4
125
Roylance, Cole
10
Salmon
19:08.1
117
126
Bencomo, Ariel
12
Teton
19:10.2
118
127
Villa, Rafael
9
Victory Charter
19:10.7
119
128
Tolman, Ammon
9
Salmon
19:11.5
120
129
Nelson, Zeke
12
Jackson
19:12.2
121
130
Crawford, Corbin
11
Emmett
19:13.0
122
131
Schloesser, Patrick
10
Rowland Hall-St.
19:13.5
123
132
Verhelst, Trevor
11
Union
19:13.6
124
132
Youngman, Noah
9
Timberlake
19:13.6
125
134
Marcum, Ethan
11
Teton
19:14.7
126
135
Scaife, Jack
10
Rowland Hall-St.
19:16.0
127
136
Winegar, Colton
12
North Star Chart
19:20.0
128
137
Good, Noah
10
The Ambrose Scho
19:21.2
138
Nelson, Riley
12
Teton
19:23.4
129
139
Horan, Wyatt
12
North Star Chart
19:24.2
130
140
McNamara, Will
9
Rowland Hall-St.
19:24.7
131
141
Renfro, Joey
10
Parma
19:25.3
132
142
Smith, Garett
12
Timberlake
19:25.7
133
143
Murphy, Donovan
11
Rowland Hall-St.
19:26.1
134
144
Meyer, Gabe
11
Valley
19:26.6
135
145
Davis, Cody
10
New Plymouth
19:27.1
136
146
Waterman, Marcus
11
Nampa Christian
19:27.2
137
147
Bowles, Justin
10
North Sanpete
19:27.7
138
148
Kincaid, Dylan
11
Valley
19:28.6
139
149
Crane, Mitchell
9
Kimberly
19:29.4
140
150
Svedin, Cody
11
Melba
19:30.1
141
151
Dukelow, Matt
11
North Star Chart
19:31.5
142
152
Bethel, Ryan
10
North Star Chart
19:33.0
143
153
Thompson, Derek
12
Kimberly
19:33.1
144
154
Hungate, Chad
11
Homedale
19:34.9
145
155
Martin, Sean
10
Nampa Christian
19:38.7
146
156
Edmiston, Devin
11
Melba
19:39.6
147
157
Linares, Tanner
10
Grantsville
19:40.5
148
158
Martin, Hunter
12
Victory Charter
19:40.6
149
159
Bailey, Landen
11
Bonneville
19:41.0
160
Hamner, Caleb
11
Parma
19:41.6
150
161
Johnson, Nash
11
Homedale
19:41.7
151
162
Cogley, Devon
11
Challis
19:45.1
152
163
Johnston, Wes
10
Rowland Hall-St.
19:45.8
164
Job, Austin
9
Shelley
19:47.2
153
165
Shaber, Jonathon
11
Weiser
19:48.2
154
166
Williams, Ethan
11
Snake River
19:50.2
155
167
Pauroso, Jackson
12
Teton
19:51.2
156
168
Tracy, Hunter
10
Grantsville
19:52.8
157
169
Lowry, Colton
10
Payette
19:53.8
170
Erickson, Easton
11
Victory Charter
19:55.1
158
171
Wilson, Miles
11
Grantsville
19:55.6
159
172
Briscoe, Logan
10
Emmett
19:59.1
160
173
Ramsey, Nate
12
New Plymouth
20:04.3
161
174
Richins, Jacob
9
Fruitland
20:06.8
162
175
McBride, Keyan
12
Snake River
20:07.3
163
176
Blight, Michael
11
Snake River
20:07.4
164
177
Shaw, Justin
12
Challis
20:07.8
165
178
Bullock, Hunter
11
Nampa Christian
20:09.7
166
179
Avriett, Cherokee
11
Timberlake
20:11.8
167
180
Rocco, Skyler
10
North Sanpete
20:13.3
168
181
Wright, Sam
10
Skyline
20:14.1
182
Loveless, Ryan
12
Buhl
20:14.7
169
183
Withers, Wade
9
Snake River
20:15.7
170
184
Fillmore, Henry
11
Nampa Christian
20:16.1
171
185
Lopez, Isaac
11
Weiser
20:16.6
172
186
Lutes, James
12
Emmett
20:19.5
173
187
Sosa, Edgardo
11
North Star Chart
20:27.2
174
188
Tupper, Nathan
10
The Ambrose Scho
20:31.0
189
Haskell, Trey
11
Salmon
20:31.6
175
190
Luna, Micklo
10
Nyssa
20:33.1
176
191
Tolman, Jaren
12
Weiser
20:34.8
177
192
Snively, Dylan
9
Victory Charter
20:36.7
178
193
Maroe, Ian
10
North Star Chart
20:37.2
194
Davis, Caleb
12
Victory Charter
20:39.2
179
195
Riches, Seth
11
Grantsville
20:39.6
180
196
Flippo, Micah
9
Elgin
20:40.4
197
Bonn, Ethan
9
Grangeville
20:40.9
181
198
Crooks, A.J.
12
Nampa Christian
20:42.8
182
199
Clark, Shayne
12
New Plymouth
20:45.7
183
200
Chandler, Russell
9
Weiser
20:46.8
184
201
Stuart, Payton
11
The Ambrose Scho
20:47.6
202
Tritchka, Gabriel
10
Elgin
20:50.0
203
Randall, Ryan
10
Homedale
20:50.3
185
204
Gallegos, Antonio
11
Parma
20:53.1
186
205
Rogers, Jack
12
Valley
20:54.7
187
206
Cavazos, Anthony
12
Weiser
20:55.3
188
207
Bromgard, Beau
10
Melba
20:55.6
189
208
Loveless, Greg
10
Buhl
20:56.6
190
209
Dukelow, Jacob
9
North Star Chart
20:59.8
210
Kingsford, Robert
11
Bonneville
20:59.9
211
Montague, Dallin
11
Parma
21:02.7
191
212
Berndt, Brandon
10
Filer
21:03.0
213
Orr, Dylan
11
Valley
21:04.9
192
214
Stockett, Grant
10
Parma
21:06.2
193
215
Floyd, Matthew
12
Gooding
21:06.5
194
216
Roscher, Johannes
10
North Star Chart
21:06.7
217
Hutchinson, Aaron
11
Buhl
21:08.3
195
218
Duffy, Jayson
11
Victory Charter
21:09.0
196
219
Abatti, Trager
11
Challis
21:10.5
197
220
Atkinson, Hayden
10
Parma
21:11.5
198
221
Whitaker, Marshall
10
Elgin
21:11.6
222
Jones, John-Cai
11
Buhl
21:13.0
199
223
Hatfield, Tyler
11
Gooding
21:17.9
200
224
Ward, Andrew
9
Fruitland
21:25.5
201
225
Edwards, Justin
11
Liberty Charter
21:28.1
202
226
Heidt, Alexandre
11
Marsing
21:29.0
227
Fryer, Ben
11
North Sanpete
21:30.0
203
228
Seaver, Christian
9
Grangeville
21:32.9
204
229
Rackham, Joseph
10
Salmon
21:36.7
205
230
Told, Zack
11
Grangeville
21:37.7
206
231
Clements, Kasey
9
Buhl
21:38.6
207
232
Young, Devin
11
Melba
21:40.6
208
233
Schamber, Benny
11
Homedale
21:41.6
209
234
Paskin, Ben Nord
12
Wasatch Academy
21:46.9
210
235
Matson, Isaac
12
Leadore
21:49.6
236
Austin, Levi
11
New Plymouth
21:53.4
211
237
Slagle, Jereme
10
New Plymouth
21:53.5
212
238
Goodman, Ty
10
New Plymouth
21:55.6
213
239
Mendez, Isaac
9
Fruitland
21:58.4
214
240
Bigler, Keith
12
Gooding
22:02.0
215
241
Ruklic, Ryan
9
Grangeville
22:05.1
216
242
Andersen, Conner
10
McCall-Donnelly
22:21.4
217
243
Reed, Sam
12
McCall-Donnelly
22:23.5
218
244
Stephenson, Ronnie
10
Gooding
22:23.9
219
245
Woodruff, Kameron
10
Nyssa
22:24.7
220
246
Welgren, Noah
10
McCall-Donnelly
22:25.7
221
247
Chambers, Ty
10
Parma
22:33.6
222
248
Henry, Taylor
10
North Star Chart
22:34.9
249
Finkbeiner, Pj
10
North Star Chart
22:36.3
250
Butler, Mackay
11
Wasatch Academy
22:38.0
223
251
Lloyd, Parker
9
Fruitland
22:38.9
224
252
Dewey, Ammon
9
Grangeville
22:39.5
225
253
Sensing, Thomas
10
Logos
22:42.9
226
254
Koenig, John
9
Salmon
22:44.5
227
255
Galemore, Nash
9
Payette
22:58.9
256
McLaughlin, Austin
9
Gooding
22:59.0
228
257
McKormack, Colton
10
Melba
23:08.9
229
258
Myers, Brandon
10
Baker
23:12.7
259
Ellis, Joshua
11
Liberty Charter
23:13.6
230
260
Matson, Seth
9
Leadore
23:14.7
261
Duffy, Kevin
10
Elgin
23:16.7
262
Reece, Bailey
11
Payette
23:32.6
263
Rodriguez, Sixto
10
Liberty Charter
23:43.4
231
264
Urquhart, Gavin
12
Emmett
23:44.9
232
265
Harvie, Tyler
11
Challis
23:52.4
233
266
Young, Andrew
11
Skyline
23:53.3
267
Coomans, Joshua
11
Skyline
24:04.7
268
McKenzie, Jackson
12
Liberty Charter
24:29.9
234
269
Stoner, Zach
9
Grangeville
24:35.2
235
270
Cole, Gabriel
9
Fruitland
24:37.6
236
271
Jenson, Jared
12
Leadore
25:03.3
272
Birkinbine, Caleb
12
McCall-Donnelly
26:36.8
237
273
Strohmeyer, Brady
12
McCall-Donnelly
26:38.8
238
274
Blakely, Kirby
10
McCall-Donnelly
27:14.0
239
275
Clifford, Ryan
10
Challis
28:22.5
240
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Aubrey Argyle and Team
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Austin Stewart
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Carlton Baird
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Conner Mantz
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eli Oftedal
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Elijah Armstrong
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Eliseo Garcia and Team
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Garrett Calhoun
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jaden Torgerson
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Jennette Larson
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Josh Collins
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Kimball Allowitz
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Lucy Biles
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mark Crandall
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Merceydes Smith
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Mindy Kauffman and Teton
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Natalie Mace
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Paytin Drollinger and Sh
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tanner Anderson
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tanner Robinson
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Tianna Cipriano
2014 Bob Firman post-race interview with Will Eddy
Boys Freshman 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Boys JV Section 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Boys JV Section 2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity D1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity D2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Elite 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls Freshman 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls JV Section 1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls JV Section 2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity D1 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity D2 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Elite 5k XC - Bob Firman Invitational 2014
Makena and Bryn Morley Post-Race - Bob Firman Invite 2014
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
0 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baker City, Oregon
,
Bonneville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Idaho Falls, Idaho
,
Buhl High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buhl, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
klbaird
Come on, is this the only Video that is still blocked by the Runnerspace plus crap
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Oct 3rd 2014, 1:57am
History for Emmett Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Emmett, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
3
2020
2
2015
3
2
2014
2
3
2013
3
4
2012
6
3
2011
6
3
2010
5
2
2009
3
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#bob-firman-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!